ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Washington - IMO 8710352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:WashingtonAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8710352Hits:833
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Washington berthed at Napier December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaliy Shmykov
IMO:8710352
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356290
Callsign:UBOJ9
Former name(s):
- Washington (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:7,190 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’1.86” N, 122°10’38.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 138° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:7th Apr 2017
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 7th, 13:00:22 UTCDalian
2017 April 1st, 12:00:41 UTCBusan
2015 May 29th, 18:00:32 UTCKr Bus
2015 May 25th, 08:00:19 UTCCndlc
2015 April 1st, 06:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2013 June 12th, 08:00:10 UTCPusan
2013 May 15th, 16:00:27 UTCDalian
2013 May 15th, 00:00:09 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© Sol
VITALIY SHMIKOV
© TYZEF29
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!