ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antwerp - IMO 9078282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:AntwerpAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9078282Hits:786
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Antwerp berthed at Napier January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antwerp
IMO:9078282
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352784000
Callsign:3FVX3
Former name(s):
- Antwerp (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:8,032 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°10’20.88” N, 18°1’10.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 173° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCTo Order
2016 October 29th, 10:00:43 UTCDakhla
2016 October 28th, 01:00:04 UTCLas-palmas
2016 March 14th, 14:00:08 UTCGuinea Bissau
2016 February 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 13th, 18:00:12 UTCDakhla
2015 August 6th, 06:00:32 UTCMersin/turkey
2015 May 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCDalian
2015 February 13th, 07:00:59 UTCAbidjan
2015 January 12th, 18:00:08 UTCTema
More Of This Ship
FRIO ANTWERP
© victor radio74
FRIO ANTWERP
© victor radio74
FRIO ANTWERP
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Jun 06, 2005 20:49 (12 years ago)
Great photo it seem to see the vessel on the mountain excellent job
fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!