ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS KELANG - IMO 9113446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:TS KELANGAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113446Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TS Kelang - departing Yokohama 19.04.06. May someone could give me some info about her History
Vessel Identification
Name:Bavaria
IMO:9113446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215896000
Callsign:9HA2804
Former name(s):
- Csav Cedar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bavaria (Until 2008 Jun 29)
- Anl Yanderra (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Bavaria (Until 2007 May)
- Ts Kelang (Until 2006 Jun)
- Acx Primrose (Until 2004 Aug)
- Doris Wulff (Until 2003 Mar)
- Sakura (Until 2001 Mar 06)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2000 Mar)
- Direct Jabiru (Until 1999 Jun 22)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1999 Jun)
- Direct Jabiru (Until 1999)
- Oocl Amity (Until 1998 Mar 25)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nuova Ionia (Until 1996 Nov)
- Doris Wulff (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,473 tons
Summer DWT:18,335 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’52.9” N, 15°54’40.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
00:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 06:00:18 UTCVenice
2018 November 5th, 08:30:46 UTCTrieste
2018 July 14th, 00:00:51 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 10th, 12:00:17 UTCTrieste
2018 July 1st, 17:00:13 UTCGioiatauro
2018 June 27th, 04:00:28 UTCTrieste
2018 June 26th, 06:00:34 UTCAncona
2018 June 25th, 06:00:30 UTCVenice
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:37 UTCRijeka
2018 June 18th, 08:00:04 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
BAVARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
BAVARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rel on Jun 21, 2006 14:29 (12 years ago)
TS Kelang Flag: Germany
Manager: H. Wulff, Kolmar Germany
Owner: MS 'DORIS WULFF' John-Peter Wulff
Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG

Yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Gdansk
Yard#: B8130/01
Build: 1996
Length: 159.22 m,Width: 23.99 m, Depth: 13.90 m
Capacity: 1205 teu
Main engine:MAN-B&W 8S50MC, 11440kW, 19.0 knots

Former names:ACX Primrose, Doris Wulff, Nuova Ionia,
OOCL Amity, Direct Jabiru, Norasia Montreal, Sakura
rel on Jun 21, 2006 14:25 (12 years ago)
TS Kelang Flag: Germany
Manager: H. Wulff, Kolmar Germany
Owner: MS 'DORIS WULFF' John-Peter Wulff
Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG

Yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Gdansk
Yard#: B8130/01
Build: 1996
Length: 159.22 m,Width: 23.99 m, Depth: 13.90 m
Capacity: 1205 teu
Main engine:MAN-B&W 8S50MC, 11440kW, 19.0 knots

Former names:ACX Primrose, Doris Wulff, Nuova Ionia,
OOCL Amity, Direct Jabiru, Norasia Montreal, Sakura
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!