ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:5,362
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Remuera berthed at Napier January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°20’31.8” N, 71°1’9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 06:00:40 UTCUsbos
2018 April 17th, 03:30:23 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 15th, 03:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 April 12th, 23:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 23:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 31st, 00:30:34 UTCPapty
2018 March 16th, 20:30:38 UTCBsfpo
2018 March 12th, 05:30:52 UTCUsbos
2018 March 7th, 02:00:39 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
MSC ANISHA R
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC ANISHA R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC ANISHA R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:09 (8 years ago)
ALBATROSS class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!