ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNBAR - IMO 9297840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNBARAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297840Hits:3,108
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V Maersk Dunbar - 14.03.06 Savannah arrival Savannah
The original Name is JPO Libra IMO Number9297840
KR Owner Oltmann Verwaltungs GMBH Hamburg
The vessel was build by Hyundai Samho Heavy I. Oct 2005Yard No.234
DWT 52 450
TEU 4132
LOA 264 m
BOA 32.25
Eng. MAN B&W 9K90 MC 36996 KW 24,7 KN
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Libra
IMO:9297840
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090862
Callsign:A8GU7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dunbar (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Carolinas (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,783 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°45’11.37” N, 79°51’40.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:41 UTCBaltimore
2018 September 7th, 03:00:08 UTCNew York
2018 September 4th, 14:00:12 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 7th, 04:30:10 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 5th, 06:00:52 UTCCartagena
2018 August 1st, 11:00:22 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 30th, 15:00:38 UTCCharleston
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:17 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 18th, 04:00:00 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 20th, 12:00:10 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DUNBAR
© Gordon Allfrey
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
JPO LIBRA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Jun 21, 2006 12:31 (12 years ago)
Hallo
Thanks for the Info the P&O Nedlloyd gave me some hint.
The original Name is JPO Libra IMO Number9297852
KR Owner Oltmann Verwaltungs GMBH Hamburg
The vessel was build by Hyundai Samho Heavy I. Oct 2005Yard No.234
DWT 52 450
TEU 4132
LOA 264 m
BOA 32.25
Eng. MAN B&W 9K90 MC 36996 KW 24,7 KN
rd77 on Jun 21, 2006 12:23 (12 years ago)
As per equasis.org, her previous name was P&O NEDLLOYD CAROLINAS and she was delivered by Hyundai Samho in 2005.

By the way, I think MAERSK DUNBAR is her real name now ;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!