ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Logger - IMO 7430462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Wani LoggerAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7430462Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wani Logger (Haugesund)

IMO:7430462
Call sign:LAHS5
Gross tonnage:2602
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1976

Outbound Westlock at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7430462
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181011
Callsign:ERJK
Former name(s):
- Altarek (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wani Logger (Until 2010 Apr)
- Logger (Until 1996 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 1992 Aug)
- Well Marlin (Until 1989 Jun)
- Westerdiek (Until 1986)
- Westerdiel (Until 1986)
- Gastrikland (Until 1980)
- Westerdiek (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wani Logger
© Michael Neidig
Wani Logger
© simonwp
ALTAREK
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 22:12 (12 years ago)
It was the first time we saw her, we think that she mostly comes to Terneuzen or Ghent and not to Antwerp. Thanks for your nice commeent Derek.:-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
DEREK SANDS on Jun 23, 2006 17:31 (12 years ago)
Great shot, nice composition, I like the foreground.
She has been to Ipswich more than once, not that I have managed to see her of course!!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!