ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Olive - IMO 9196424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Asian OliveAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196424Hits:713
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Asian Olive berthed at Napier February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Adonis
IMO:9196424
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357676000
Callsign:3FQG9
Former name(s):
- Asian Olive (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,753 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’25.2” N, 104°6’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:21st May 2017
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 04:00:55 UTCPh Dvo
2017 May 16th, 22:00:21 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 19th, 21:00:28 UTCNz Trg
2017 March 4th, 05:00:20 UTCPh Dvo
2017 February 26th, 01:20:25 UTCJp Yok
2017 January 31st, 07:00:48 UTCKr Pus "mn"
2017 January 29th, 06:00:19 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 17th, 22:00:49 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 15th, 13:30:24 UTCJp Tyo ^c"
2016 November 15th, 13:30:08 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
ASIAN ADONIS
© gwrdave
Asian Adonis
© Robbie
ASIAN ADONIS
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!