ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heron - IMO 8316297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:HeronAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316297Hits:1,784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Heron berthed at Napier December 2003

IMO Added 8316297
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Heron
IMO:8316297
Former name(s):
- Reliance Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Reliance (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heron
© baserock
Heron
© baserock
Heron
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!