ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GLORY - IMO 8507638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MOL GLORYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507638Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MOL Glory berthed at Napier 26/1/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Glory
IMO:8507638
Former name(s):
- Alligator Glory (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,283 tons
Summer DWT:40,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL GLORY
© lys
MOL GLORY
© lys
MOL GLORY
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!