ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:3SX [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Jun 18, 2016
Captured:June 18, 2016IMO:9361366Hits:236
Location:Liepaja, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
departure with cargo from CEMEX
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’0.9” N, 12°6’34.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock Via Nok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 15:00:27 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 December 11th, 02:00:39 UTCChatham
2017 December 11th, 01:00:17 UTCNe Spit Ps
2017 December 7th, 20:20:41 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:29 UTCRandaberg
2017 November 29th, 22:00:38 UTCRostock
2017 November 26th, 21:30:32 UTCSurte
2017 November 24th, 11:00:34 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 15th, 20:00:09 UTCOslo
2017 November 12th, 20:00:50 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
GOTLAND
© 3SX
Gotland
© TomJones
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!