ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number:9312212
Gross tonnage: 7681
Year of build: 2005 by Volharding, Harlingen
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:UNKNOWN
Ship manager: JR SHIP MANAGEMENT Harlingen NETHERLANDS


Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’21.65” N, 12°41’17.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 120° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 19th, 06:00:03 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 17th, 12:00:28 UTCSehel
2018 August 14th, 23:00:02 UTCGbtil
2018 August 12th, 07:00:42 UTCEsbio
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCGbtil
2018 August 5th, 06:30:17 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCSehel
2018 July 31st, 13:00:38 UTCGbtil
2018 July 28th, 15:00:01 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!