ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS - IMO 8714229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:NEW ORLEANS EXPRESSAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714229Hits:725
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
New Orleans Express (London)

IMO:8714229
Call sign:VSXC9
Gross tonnage:35958
Flag:United Kingdom
Built:1989
Ex-Names:CP Campeche / TMM Campeche / Choyang Park

Passing Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orleans Express
IMO:8714229
Former name(s):
- Cp Campeche (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Campeche (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Choyang Park (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Choyang Park
© simonwp
New Orleans Express
© Lorraine Morrill
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 01, 2006 00:06 (12 years ago)
We enjoy your lovely words, thanks Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2006 06:35 (12 years ago)
Nice speeding picture of this big containership. And another one to get an Express name.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!