ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Volkers (St. John's)

IMO:9141637
Call sign:V2BH1
Gross tonnage:4115
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1998
Ex-Names:Nenufar Europe / Volkers / MSC Vigo

Inbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’48.86” N, 10°3’11.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 175° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:42 UTCFr Set
2018 September 9th, 23:00:41 UTCSete
2018 July 15th, 15:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 30th, 07:00:41 UTCNew Haven
2018 June 27th, 10:00:27 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 17th, 21:00:21 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 6th, 01:00:34 UTCSevilla
2018 March 29th, 23:00:51 UTCTenes
2018 March 6th, 04:00:10 UTCAugusta
2018 February 15th, 22:00:20 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
NORTHWESTER
© Marc Pingoud
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
MARY ELISABETH
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!