ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fyodor Varaksin - IMO 7625691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Fyodor VaraksinAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7625691Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fyodor Varaksin (Arkhangelsk)

IMO:7625691
Call sign:UCKU
Gross tonnage:10133
Flag:Russia
Built:1977
Ex-Names:Fedor Varaksin / Fyodor Varaksin

Upstream Westerschelde at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedor Varaksin
IMO:7625691
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273111100
Callsign:UCKU
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedor Varaksin
© Wil Weijsters
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 09, 2006 20:03 (12 years ago)
Hi Rogério,
We enjoy that you like our photo, thanks for your nice comment. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2006 17:38 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Arkhangelsk (Russia)
IMO: 7625691
Call Sign: UCKU
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (Poland) in 1977
Type/class: "B540 type" (B540/17) - Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 23, 2006 21:42 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Thanks that you like this 2 pictures of this Russian oldie.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
DEREK SANDS on Jun 23, 2006 17:21 (12 years ago)
Two great shots of this lovely ship.
She has been to Harwich Harbour but never managed to get a shot of her, so thanks for posting
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 21, 2006 21:08 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
This older type of bulkers will become rare in the futher. It's fine for us that you like this photo.
We're take care to your new posting from your spottingtrip to Istanbul. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 21, 2006 19:39 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Fredrik,
Nice bulker you saw there at Terneuzen. This type is one of the best still coming to Antwerp.
I am healty back from Istanbul meeting there Ilhan and Henk1 and having seen plenty of beautiful ships.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!