ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fyodor Varaksin - IMO 7625691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Fyodor VaraksinAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7625691Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fyodor Varaksin (Arkhangelsk)

IMO:7625691
Call sign:UCKU
Gross tonnage:10133
Flag:Russia
Built:1977
Ex-Names:Fedor Varaksin / Fyodor Varaksin

Inbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedor Varaksin
IMO:7625691
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273111100
Callsign:UCKU
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedor Varaksin
© Wil Weijsters
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
FEDOR VARAKSIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 07, 2006 19:46 (12 years ago)
Hello Rogério,
Thanks for all the extra information of this Russian bulker and that you like our pictures. :-D
My wife Gerda Does always her best to shoot nice photos. :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2006 17:37 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Arkhangelsk (Russia)
IMO: 7625691
Call Sign: UCKU
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (Poland) in 1977
Type/class: "B540 type" (B540/17) - Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!