ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vlaanderen XX - IMO 8106977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Vlaanderen XXAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8106977Hits:1,262
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Vlaanderen XX enters the port of Ostend, April 2th 2004, ex: Dos II | IMO No. 8106977 | Flag: Belgium/Zeebrugge | GT / | dwt 7160 | Loa 106,45m | Beam 21,50m | Draft 5,85m| Built 1982 by IHC Holland Dredgers, Kinderdijk, Netherlands | Owner/Operator: Baggerwerken Decloedt en Zoon (DEME), Ostend, Belgium. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vlaanderen 20
IMO:8106977
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HPOF
Former name(s):
- Vlaanderen Xx (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:7,160 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLAANDEREN XX
© Emmanuel.L
VLAANDEREN XX
© Emmanuel.L
VLAANDEREN XX
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!