ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FREESIA - IMO 9185334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FREESIAAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185334Hits:922
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pacific Freesia berthed at Napier January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Magnolia
IMO:9185334
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357697000
Callsign:3FQW9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Freesia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,959 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’3.54” N, 135°13’18.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:45:40 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:19 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 June 21st, 06:45:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 6th, 17:00:22 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 11th, 19:00:05 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 May 10th, 06:45:55 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 27th, 14:30:05 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 April 25th, 20:00:03 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 12th, 23:30:49 UTCJp Hkt P
2018 April 11th, 11:00:45 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 30th, 20:00:47 UTCJp Hkt P
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC MAGNOLIA
© Tobias S. Holland
Pacific Magnolia
© Brent
Pacific Magnolia
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!