ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SYDNEY - IMO 9236078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:UBC SYDNEYAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236078Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC Sydney berthed at Napier November 2003

IMO Added 9236078
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sydney
IMO:9236078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209218000
Callsign:P3AF9
Former name(s):
- Spraynes (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°8’5.41” N, 61°25’37.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 112° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Gp Ptp
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:00:08 UTCVeracruz
2017 October 19th, 17:00:19 UTCGp Ptp
2017 October 7th, 18:00:21 UTCMq Fdf
2017 August 5th, 01:00:20 UTCBalboa
2017 July 18th, 00:00:23 UTCVancouver
2017 March 29th, 22:30:57 UTCVeracruz
2017 March 2nd, 09:00:03 UTCNew Orleans
2017 February 24th, 04:30:29 UTCVeracruz
2017 February 20th, 19:00:34 UTCHouston
2017 January 31st, 00:30:15 UTCAma Anchor
More Of This Ship
UBC SYDNEY
© jeffess
UBC SYDNEY
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC SYDNEY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!