ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Cold - IMO 8911073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:United ColdAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911073Hits:809
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
United Cold arriving at Napier 29.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest Bay
IMO:8911073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013148
Callsign:A8KZ3
Former name(s):
- United Cold (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ew Everest (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,692 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’33.49” N, 15°18’37.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 10:00:57 UTCMalta
2018 March 10th, 05:00:35 UTCChronomorsk
2018 March 9th, 07:00:41 UTCIlichevsk
2018 February 11th, 05:00:27 UTCBalboa
2018 January 28th, 16:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 January 14th, 05:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 15th, 06:00:33 UTCPanama
2017 October 11th, 17:00:55 UTCAgadir
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 5th, 05:00:50 UTCBolivar
More Of This Ship
EVEREST BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
Everest Bay
© shipjohn
EVEREST BAY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!