ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multratug 12 - IMO 8730833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Multratug 12Added:Jul 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8730833Hits:561
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Multratug 12 (Terneuzen)

Europanr:2005785
Call sign:PF4196
Gross tonnage:112
Flag:Nethetlands
Built:1961
Rebuilt:2002 to Caroussel Tug by "Novatug" at Rotterdam
Lenght:29,07m / Breadth:6,96m / Draft:4,15m
Bollard Pull:21 tons
Speed:12 kn
Ex-Names:Beveland / Henriette S.M. Goodkoop

On her way to Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 12
IMO:8730833
MMSI:244710050
Callsign:PF4196
Former name(s):
- Henriette S.goedkoop (Until 2001 Mar)
- Beveland (Until 1992 Jan)
- Heriette S.goedkoop (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 12
© davidships
HENRIETTE S.M. GOEDKOOP
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 12
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 02, 2006 00:33 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken, with pleasure done!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Ken Smith on Jul 01, 2006 19:31 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda
A nice photo of this rebuilt old tug, thanks for showing it.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!