ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOTAKA MARU - IMO 7907465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:HOTAKA MARUAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7907465Hits:1,215
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Japanese owned containership operated by NYK Line but under charter to Malaysia Shipping arriving at Napier 31.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acx Tsubaki
IMO:7907465
Former name(s):
- Hotaka Maru (Until 2006 Jul)
- California Orion (Until 1998 Nov)
- Japan Apollo (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,654 tons
Summer DWT:36,022 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOTAKA MARU
© Bruno Boissonneault
JAPAN APOLLO
© Mr. DOT
JAPAN APOLLO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!