ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LONDON - IMO 9137703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CITY OF LONDONAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137703Hits:1,119
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
British owned containership, originally ordered by Ellerman Lines which was later taken over by Andrew Weir Group, owners of Bank Line. In turn Hamburg-Sud acquired some of Weir's operations including the City of London. She is seen sailing Napier 1.6.03, and last year she was renamed MOL Callao.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Yuan 02
IMO:9137703
Flag:China
MMSI:413453870
Callsign:BLBB5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan)
- Mayu (Until 2013 Oct)
- City Of London (Until 2010 May)
- Tiger Breeze (Until 2009 Jun)
- Mol Callao (Until 2007 Mar)
- City Of London (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cgm Caravelle (Until 2001 Apr)
- City Of London (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,734 tons
Summer DWT:30,637 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’30.01” N, 118°43’42.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 48° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Ri Zhao
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRi Zhao
2018 May 27th, 23:00:13 UTCHu Men
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:33 UTCNingbo Beilun
2018 May 8th, 22:00:45 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCWei Tou
2018 April 26th, 04:00:13 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 April 14th, 18:00:16 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 March 28th, 12:00:20 UTCWei Tou
2018 March 13th, 00:00:40 UTCC J K
2018 January 26th, 15:00:37 UTCBa Yu Quan
More Of This Ship
Mayu
© MO Roy
HONG YUAN 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
HONG YUAN 02
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!