ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDYNIA - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GDYNIAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056064Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Gdynia (Bridgetown)

IMO:9056064
Call sign:8PSA
Gross tonnage:2506
Flag:Barbados
Built:1994
Ex-Name:Dutch Sea

Inbound Westlock in Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’59.34” N, 3°21’33.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 160° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:22nd May 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:00:15 UTCBarking
2018 May 15th, 00:00:16 UTCIpswich
2018 May 9th, 06:00:16 UTCFredrikstad
2018 May 8th, 11:00:32 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 5th, 11:00:20 UTCHarlingen
2018 May 4th, 10:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 1st, 04:00:33 UTCLeith
2018 April 30th, 00:00:17 UTCMontrose
2018 April 20th, 14:00:39 UTCSolvesbog
2018 April 13th, 12:00:22 UTCSan Ciprian
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!