ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE VICTORIA - IMO 5379717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:wouter [View profile]Title:THE VICTORIAAdded:Nov 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5379717Hits:725
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Cruisers in Amsterdam
"the Victoria" - Chandris - 1936 - 14.411gt - l=173,5m - b=21,8m - ex-Dunnottar Castle(1936-1959) - ex-Victoria(1959-1977) - 1993-2004: Princesa Victoria of Louis Cruise Lines. Breaking down: 2004. - loc=Amsterdam, 23 May 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria 1
IMO:5379717
Former name(s):
- Princesa Victoria (Until 2004 May)
- The Victoria (Until 1992 Dec)
- Victoria (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,583 tons
Summer DWT:6,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUNNOTTAR CASTLE
© Clive Harvey
THE VICTORIA
© Pieter Inpyn
THE VICTORIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!