ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jock [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:604
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
-a rare crusie visit to the Tay
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’12.06” N, 0°8’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena^2c Spain
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:30:55 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 July 17th, 05:30:55 UTCCartagena^2c Spain
2018 July 15th, 06:00:18 UTCMonaco
2018 July 10th, 06:00:09 UTCMalaga^2c Spain
2018 July 6th, 02:30:07 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 July 4th, 04:30:59 UTCLorient^2c France
2018 July 2nd, 03:45:12 UTCBordeaux^2c France
2018 June 28th, 21:55:17 UTCRouen^2c France
2018 June 28th, 03:00:19 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 June 25th, 05:00:17 UTCKristiansund^2c Norw
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© LUIS ZUNINO
BRAEMAR
© LUIS ZUNINO
BRAEMAR
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!