ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J Lucky - IMO 9085572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:J LuckyAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085572Hits:955
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Chinese owned and Hong Kong registered bulk carrier J. Lucky sailing from Napier 7.6.03 with a part-cargo of logs for Korea.

17.11.07 add IMO and report vessel now renamed Ideal Bulker.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ideal Bulker
IMO:9085572
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477678000
Callsign:VRYT5
Former name(s):
- J.lucky (Until 2007 Mar)
- Diamond Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,721 tons
Summer DWT:28,460 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’38.37” N, 118°10’58.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:30:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 17th, 10:00:05 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 11th, 06:00:53 UTCKeelung
2018 April 5th, 20:45:33 UTCKeelung
2018 March 31st, 02:15:26 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 26th, 19:20:14 UTCKeelung
2018 March 19th, 23:45:54 UTCZhangzhou
2018 February 13th, 15:30:58 UTCXiamen
2018 February 7th, 19:30:10 UTCKeelung
2018 January 30th, 05:30:52 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
Ideal Bulker
© Robbie
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
Ideal Bunker
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!