ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEREL V - IMO 9279056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MEREL VAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279056Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Merel V (Hellevoetsluis)

IMO:9279056
Callsign:PHDK
Gross tonnage:2438
Flag:Netherlands
Built:2005
Ex-Name:Merel N

Downstream Westerschelde at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Merel V
IMO:9279056
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246395000
Callsign:PHDK
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hellevoetsluis
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’48.2” N, 14°34’59.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 22:00:53 UTCStettin
2018 August 5th, 08:00:27 UTCRohukula
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:14 UTCAhus
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCKuopio
2018 July 15th, 17:00:52 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 15th, 17:00:40 UTCRonnen
2018 July 15th, 17:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 5th, 01:00:32 UTCRoomassarre
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCKolding
2018 June 26th, 02:00:20 UTCKuopio
More Of This Ship
Merel V
© Gerolf Drebes
Merel V
© Willem Oldenburg
Merel V
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!