ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOKOPO CHIEF - IMO 8907412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KOKOPO CHIEFAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907412Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hong Kong registered containership Kokopo Chief sailing Napier 16.6.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kokopo Chief
IMO:8907412
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477062000
Callsign:VRRD
Former name(s):
- Chengtu (Until 1998)
- Maersk Asia Octavo (Until 1994 Jan)
- Maersk Credo (Until 1992 May)
- Chengtu (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,970 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’46.32” S, 153°5’17.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 23° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 2nd, 21:30:54 UTCMelbourne
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCTauranga
2018 January 10th, 08:00:04 UTCAuckland
2017 December 31st, 07:00:55 UTCNtl
2017 December 12th, 16:00:42 UTCNztauranga
2017 November 21st, 22:00:35 UTCNew Castle. Aus
2017 November 1st, 21:00:16 UTCTauranga
2017 October 22nd, 00:00:38 UTCNzmap
2017 September 20th, 20:00:30 UTCNztrg
2017 September 18th, 17:00:43 UTCNzmap
More Of This Ship
KOKOPO CHIEF
© on-strike
KOKOPO CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
KOKOPO CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!