ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERVIK - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LISTERVIKAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136216Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 08-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Listervik
IMO:9136216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236281000
Callsign:ZDGU5
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’0.49” N, 19°26’46.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Norsundet
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 21:00:10 UTCNorsundet
2018 July 12th, 08:00:55 UTCUstluga
2018 July 8th, 11:00:50 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:18 UTCDjuron
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:31 UTCKoping
2018 June 27th, 04:00:12 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 11th, 21:20:28 UTCGdansk_roads
2018 June 7th, 07:00:14 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 6th, 08:00:36 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
LISTERVIK
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!