ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANUM - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CANUMAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073880Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Canum (St. John's)

IMO:9073880
Call sign:V2CR
Gross tonnage:2075
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1994

On her way to the Westlock in Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°40’16.72” N, 5°12’20.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Raynes Jetty
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:48 UTCLelegue
2018 September 11th, 08:00:43 UTCLe Legue
2018 September 4th, 06:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 19:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 August 8th, 21:00:16 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 4th, 07:00:27 UTCSoraker
2018 July 25th, 19:00:12 UTCBirdport
2018 July 20th, 19:00:59 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 13th, 19:30:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 5th, 15:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
FRI DOLPHIN
© TYZEF29
FRI DOLPHIN
© Claus Schaefe
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!