ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halle - IMO 7420091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HalleAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420091Hits:911
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury Dock, 23/1/82.
10,672 grt, built 1976.

Sold Indian breakers 3/2000 as "Mathew I"


Vessel Identification
Name:Mathew I
IMO:7420091
Former name(s):
- Colmy (Until 1996 Jun)
- Nimy (Until 1995)
- Halle (Until 1993 Jul)
- Phenix I (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,672 tons
Summer DWT:15,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halle
© DDGHANSA
HALLE
© Mike Griffiths
HALLE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!