ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTAUK - IMO 9310367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MONTAUKAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9310367Hits:662
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Montauk (Valletta)

IMO:9310367
Call sign:9HHE8
Gross tonnage:4012
Flag:Malta
Built:2005
Ex-Name:Mersin

Outbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 20/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:African Chaser
IMO:9310367
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215978000
Callsign:9HHE8
Former name(s):
- Montauk (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,012 tons
Summer DWT:5,812 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°56’48.84” S, 14°29’59.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Na Wvb
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 07:00:39 UTCPointe Noire Opl
2018 January 29th, 06:00:06 UTCOpl
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCPointe Noire
2017 April 4th, 23:00:40 UTCPoint Noire
2017 March 14th, 00:00:57 UTCPoint Noire
2017 January 15th, 01:00:46 UTCOffshore
2016 November 26th, 00:30:56 UTCOffshore
2016 September 27th, 09:00:24 UTCPn Anchorage
2015 July 25th, 18:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2013 March 15th, 14:00:13 UTCSint Eustatius
More Of This Ship
MONTAUK
© har
African Chaser
© foggy
African Chaser
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 01, 2006 00:20 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks that you like our picture of this blue coloured tanker.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2006 13:51 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture Frederik & Gerda. She was well up to speed to her destnation.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!