ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MOON - IMO 8111283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BLUE MOONAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2006IMO:8111283Hits:1,209
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up at Sagunto port about 4 years. Photo taken on 21/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3EOQ7
MMSI : 357956000
Gross tonnage : 2.965, DWT : 4.800
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 89,90 x 15,83 x 6,43 m
TEU : 245, Bale : 4.729 m³, Grain : 5.235 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engines : 2 x A.B.C. 6MDZC _ Bhp.: 3.246, Kw.: 2.388, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Belgian Shipbuilders Corp. - Fulton Marine N.V. - Ruisbroek (BEL). Yard No. 150
Name of ship : BLUE MOON, 1999/06.
Former names : Uilenspiegel, 1983. EWL Paramaribo, 1988. Beaulieu, 1990.
Later name : GOFER B, 2008/05.
Drifted after a storm and went aground in Izmir province (Turkey) on 12/02/2015.
Broken Up since 19/08/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Aliaga Denizcilik Gemi Sokum, Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Gofer B
IMO:8111283
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357956000
Callsign:3EOQ7
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2008 May)
- Beaulieu (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ewl Paramaribo (Until 1990)
- Uilenspiegel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,965 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOFER B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GOFER B
© Vítor Guerra
GOFER B
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!