ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2006IMO:8511574Hits:542
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 21/06/2006.
Call Sign : UDEC
MMSI : 273151500
Gross tonnage : 16.502, DWT : 25.680
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 184,62 x 22,86 x 10,60 m
Grain : 27.015 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6DKRN67/140 _ Bhp.: 10.190, Kw.: 7.500, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : 'Georgi Dimitrov' Shipyard - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 160
Name of ship: BORIS LIVANOV, 1986/02.
Later name : KALITIHI SEA, 2009/04.
Broken Up since 24/12/2011 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!