ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV BARCELONA - IMO 9262546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSAV BARCELONAAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:June 21, 2006IMO:9262546Hits:622
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port 21/06/2006.
all Sign : 9HCX7
MMSI : 215190000
Gross tonnage : 24.918, DWT : 35.079
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 188,27 x 27,73 x 11,30 m
TEU : 1.874, Reefer points : 100, Grain : 45.069 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA48T-B _ Bhp.: 11.869, Kw.: 8.730, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangdu Yahai Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jiangdu JS (CHN). Yard No. BC32000-002
Name of ship : CSAV BARCELONA, 2003/01.
Former name : Caledonia, 2002/11.
Later name : CALEDONIA, 2007/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonia
IMO:9262546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215190000
Callsign:9HCX7
Former name(s):
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Caledonia (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’37.32” N, 79°55’16.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 142° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:48 UTCTrois Rivieres
2018 August 15th, 08:00:21 UTCCamden
2018 August 6th, 15:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 4th, 08:00:59 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:52 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:44 UTCCorpupdelgada
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCCorpup
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 August 4th, 08:00:26 UTCCorpusn
2018 August 4th, 08:00:20 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
CALEDONIA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!