ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA - IMO 8131312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIBRAAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2006IMO:8131312Hits:617
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 21/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HTJ7
MMSI : 215553000
Gross tonnage : 4.489, DWT : 6.158
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 105,95 x 17,56 x 6,98 m
TEU : 310, Grain : 7.930 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 36.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC37/88H _ Bhp.: 3.899, Kw.: 2.868, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 8107
Name of Ship : LIBRA, 2004/01.
Former names : Scol Broker, 1984. Shetland, 1984. Insulano, 1986. Shetland, 1986. ScanDutch Levant, 1989/12. Ahlers Belgica, 1991/06. Kent Trader, 1992/01. Ahlers Belgica, 1993. Cam Bubinga, 1996. Ahlers Belgica, 1997/04. Free Spirit, 1999/06.
Later names : Nina, 2008/10. Milano Winner, 2011/06. ESI WINNER, 2014.
Broken up since 13/05/2018 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Winner
IMO:8131312
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182310
Callsign:ERWS
Former name(s):
- Milano Winner (Until 2014 Mar)
- Nina (Until 2011 Jun)
- Libra (Until 2008 Oct)
- Free Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cam Bubinga (Until 1997 Apr)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1996)
- Kent Trader (Until 1993)
- Ahlers Belgica (Until 1992 Jan)
- Scandutch Levant (Until 1991 Jun)
- Insulano (Until 1989 Dec)
- Scol Broker (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,162 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shetland
© simonwp
AHLERS BELGICA
© Mike Griffiths
FREE SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!