ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel Nóia [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:567
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In the Bay of Horta in Faial - Azores Island .

Country of registry United Kingdom
Entered service May 2003
Named by HRH The Princess Royal
Gross tonnage 77,000 tons
Length overall 260.0 metres (856 feet)
Breadth 32.2 metres (106 feet)
Draught 7.9 metres (26 feet)
Service speed 21 knots
Crew 875
Regular passenger capacity 2,016
Maximum operating capacity 2,272
Passenger decks 11
Passenger cabins 1008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’19.14” N, 1°25’53.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Be Zee > Gb Sou
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
04:30:07 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 September 11th, 05:15:41 UTCItvce > Hrspu
2018 September 10th, 04:30:58 UTCHrhva > Itvce
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:57 UTCGrpir > Gratn
2018 August 28th, 06:15:29 UTCItvce > Hrzad
2018 August 27th, 04:30:29 UTCHrsib > Itvce
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:09 UTCGrhkl > Mtmla
2018 August 19th, 03:15:35 UTCGrpir > Grjmk
2018 August 18th, 01:15:39 UTCMtmla > Grpir
2018 August 14th, 05:15:39 UTCItvce > Hrspu
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Cedric Hacke
OCEANA
© samtmendher
OCEANA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Jun 22, 2006 09:02 (12 years ago)
Bonita foto com uma luminosidade fantástica.
Cumprimentos.
John Jones on Jun 21, 2006 22:23 (12 years ago)
What a fantastic sight Miguel, I'd love to have been there! Great picture.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!