ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC TROLL - IMO 7039684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ARCTIC TROLLAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7039684Hits:2,498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22,160 g.t. built 1971 by Brodogradiliste "3 Maj", Rijeka.
Owner: Cannor Shipping Ltd., London.
Manager: J. & J. Denholm Ltd.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen sailing outbound from Tilbury Dock on 22/4/81.

IMO Added 7039684 In service 2008 as Med Verona
Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Verona
IMO:7039684
Former name(s):
- Akti (Until 1996)
- Cielo Di Venezia (Until 1993)
- DŽalbertis (Until 1992 Mar)
- Cielo Di Venezia (Until 1989 Feb)
- Arctic Troll (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,732 tons
Summer DWT:32,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
D\'ALBERTIS
© Mike Griffiths
CIELO DI VENEZIA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CIELO DI VENEZIA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 22, 2006 17:46 (12 years ago)
Hi John,
nice shot of this Oldie bulker !!
It reminds on the good old times.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!