ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY OCEAN - IMO 9116448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:GLORY OCEANAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116448Hits:1,629
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Outbound from Savannah Geprgia on 4/16/06.

IMO 9116448
GT: 10337
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1996

Glory Ocean Transfered to Cement Carriers
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Ocean
IMO:9116448
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564700000
Callsign:9VDE7
Former name(s):
- Kedah Cement Iii (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,337 tons
Summer DWT:16,061 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’59.89” N, 5°20’48.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 69° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak, Turkey
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 13:00:23 UTCZonguldak, Turkey
2018 July 22nd, 09:20:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 1st, 18:50:26 UTCWilmington,n.c
2018 May 14th, 00:30:27 UTCHookers Pt 208
2018 May 11th, 16:00:33 UTCTampa Fairway Plt
2018 April 24th, 23:59:10 UTCUsilm
2018 April 15th, 15:00:44 UTCPort Daniel, Canada
2018 March 21st, 15:15:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 16th, 19:12:33 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 16th, 06:30:01 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
GLORY OCEAN
© Pedro Amaral
GLORY OCEAN
© Pedro Amaral
GLORY OCEAN
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 13, 2006 01:02 (12 years ago)
great shot of this one in the fleet i have not seen yet. though she is indeed a 'Cement Carrier' and not a bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!