ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:2,675
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Arco Dijk arriving at Ostend, Belgium, May 27th 2004, ex: Camdijk 97 | IMO No. 9034092 | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 4960 | dwt 9800 | Loa 113,20m | Beam 19,60m | Draft 7,65m | Built 1992 by IHC Holland Dredgers, Kinderdijk, Netherlands | Owner/Operator: Hanson Aggregates Marine Ltd., Southampton, UK. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’54.6” N, 4°16’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 20:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 19th, 19:00:30 UTCDa 473
2017 September 16th, 19:15:54 UTCDa 478
2017 September 15th, 18:15:06 UTCVlissingen
2017 September 14th, 16:00:31 UTCDa478
2017 September 10th, 19:30:28 UTCCromer Anchorage
2017 September 10th, 17:00:14 UTCWashbank Da106
2017 September 9th, 09:00:13 UTCFlushing Pilot
2017 September 7th, 11:30:46 UTCVlissingen
2017 September 6th, 10:00:51 UTCDa 478
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!