ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei No 1 - IMO 8024519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Hebei No 1Added:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024519Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
20/05/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8024519.
254 m.
39634 GT. / 64854 DWT.
Built in Romania in 1982.
Flag: Hong Kong.
Ex: Smart I
----------------------
Special thanks to Ilhan for help me in this mistery ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart I
IMO:8024519
Former name(s):
- Hebei No.1 (Until 2006 Mar)
- Hebei 1 (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bujoreni (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,634 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smart I
© Igor Dilo
Smart I
© Igor Dilo
Smart I
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 29, 2006 06:47 (12 years ago)
Hello Luis
HOSCO-Hebei Ocean Shipping Co.
She is one of Romanian built bulk carriers on your photo.
There was 5-6 sisters under Hebei owned and name.Some of them sold and renamed on 2006
it needs Lloyd's sources .which of them at las Palmas on 20.05.2006.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=200089
Maybe Hebei No 1,Hebei Diligence
(not Hebei Hope,Hebei Progress,Hebei Phoenix)
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!