ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROSPECT - IMO 8813611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PROSPECTAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8813611Hits:894
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Prospect (1989)9,949grt, Reg.Philippines
IMO - 8813611
Renamed:Sinar Lombok -97,Blue Ocean -03
Departing lyttelton 25-3-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ocean
IMO:8813611
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477503000
Callsign:VRYY6
Former name(s):
- Sinar Lombok (Until 2003 Aug)
- Prospect (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,949 tons
Summer DWT:14,900 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’57.19” N, 121°6’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 18° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Khh
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 20:00:14 UTCKel
2018 July 6th, 19:00:43 UTCKhh
2018 June 26th, 11:00:09 UTCWnz
2018 June 15th, 06:30:28 UTCKhh
2018 May 19th, 17:00:48 UTCKhh
2018 May 14th, 15:30:36 UTCCjk
2018 May 12th, 14:00:50 UTCKhh
2018 May 11th, 21:00:20 UTCTxg
2018 May 4th, 07:00:00 UTCKel
2018 April 27th, 23:30:04 UTCTxg
More Of This Ship
BLUE OCEAN
© GORDON DALZELL
BLUE OCEAN
© Vladimir Knyaz
BLUE OCEAN
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!