ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAN TAO HE - IMO 8321852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:HAN TAO HEAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8321852Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Han Tao He (1985)8,282grt, Reg.China
IMO - 8321852
China Ocean Shipping Co. vessel departing Lyttelton 30-5-93
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 77
IMO:8321852
Flag:Pitcairn
MMSI:555555555
Callsign:BLAQ2
Former name(s):
- Han Tao He (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,282 tons
Summer DWT:9,485 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Zhou 77
© Andreas Schlatterer
HAN TAO HE
© Yuxin Wang
HAN TAO HE
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!