ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC VISION - IMO 9065285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:CEC VISIONAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9065285Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Moreta Cargo 3
IMO:9065285
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235217000
Callsign:DUH3304
Former name(s):
- Thor Libra (Until 2012 Sep)
- Cec Vision (Until 2009 Sep)
- Arktis Vision (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORETA CARGO 3
© Viktor
MORETA CARGO 3
© Viktor
MORETA CARGO 3
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!