ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 16 - IMO 8414154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 16Added:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8414154Hits:479
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Terneuzen 22-6-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 16
IMO:8414154
MMSI:209126000
Callsign:C4PF2
Former name(s):
- Hamtun (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’55.2” N, 4°26’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 339° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage R'dam
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
MULTRATUG 16
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 29, 2008 01:37 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 8414154
Call sign: C4PF2
Pos-names: BeHamtun
Type/class: tug
Built by: McTay Marine Ltd - Bromborough in 1985
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!