ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALKAN STAR - IMO 8879720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BALKAN STARAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8879720Hits:1,778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Balkan star 22.6.2006 Rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Balkan Star
IMO:8879720
Former name(s):
- Balkanstar I (Until 1998)
- Balkanstar 1 (Until 1996)
- Ssh 47 (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALKAN STAR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!