ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RR TRIUMPH - IMO 9119397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RR TRIUMPHAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9119397Hits:684
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Europoort 25th May 2006.
IMO number:9119397
Gross tonnage: 7606
Built: 1997
Flag: Malta
Registered owner:TRIUMPH NAVIGATION CO LTD,MALTA
Ship manager:ELMIRA SHIPPING & TRADING
ex Lehola-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helliar
IMO:9119397
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235087119
Callsign:2EPP5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Racer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Triumph (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Lehola (Until 2007 Nov 28)
- Rr Triumph (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lehola (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,606 tons
Summer DWT:5,758 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’17.81” N, 2°46’12.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 279° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:26 UTCLerwick
2018 September 11th, 06:10:08 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 7th, 06:00:32 UTCLerwick
2018 September 6th, 07:00:15 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 27th, 05:00:04 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 24th, 07:00:26 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 19th, 23:00:36 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 14th, 05:00:10 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 12th, 23:30:30 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 12th, 09:30:55 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
HELLIAR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!