ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS & NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESS & NEW ORLEANS EXPRESSAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
Izmir Express (Izmir) >>> Going to Antwerp

IMO:9238064
Call sign:TCLA
Gross tonnage:14193
Flag:Turkey
Built:2001
Ex-Names:Vento Di Bora / Daniel

New Orleans Express (London)
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’27” N, 31°46’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 249° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:18th May 2018
12:30:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 05:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 May 4th, 09:00:28 UTCItsal
2018 April 30th, 23:30:31 UTCItspe
2018 April 30th, 23:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:01 UTCPtset
2018 April 20th, 12:00:21 UTCMacas
2018 April 14th, 18:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 20:00:48 UTCItspe
2018 April 13th, 20:00:22 UTCItspe
2018 April 11th, 23:30:05 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!