ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greta R - IMO 8800303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:Greta RAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8800303Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greta R Discharge Feedstuff in Brake Port ,Germany on June 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yang
IMO:8800303
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357655000
Callsign:3FDD
Former name(s):
- Haina Wealth (Until 2010 Jan)
- Greta R (Until 2009 Apr)
- Achilles (Until 2003)
- Luyang Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,519 tons
Summer DWT:68,772 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUYANG STAR
© Paul Sullivan
LUYANG STAR
© Paul Sullivan
Haina Wealth
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!