ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGOLAND - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:HELGOLANDAdded:Jun 24, 2016
Captured:June 09, 2016IMO:6417657Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"Helgoland" seen entering Helgoland commercial harbour in the evening of 9.06.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helgoland
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
echobow on Jun 24, 2016 17:00 (2 years ago)
Cheers Jadran, I'm happy to hear from you! Thank you very much for your nice 'expressional' comment. Actually we had some serene and kinda magic evening ours here at Helgoland this month.

With kind regards,
David
jadran on Jun 24, 2016 12:20 (2 years ago)
Very, very nice image in overall with a beautiful scene.... much pleasing for the eyes & tranquil emotions !!
Thanks for posting,David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!